Artists 2021

A
Viviana Abelson (*1985, Argentinia) Galerie Anita Beckers, C15
Laura Aberham (*1994, Germany) GALERIE VON&VON, A13
Gökçen Dilek Acay (*1983, Turkey) EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin, A25
Tega Akpokona (*1991, Nigeria) Sakhile&Me, B16
Yumna Al-Arashi (*1988, Yemen) Anahita Contemporary, C05
Gabrielė Aleksė (*1990, Lithuania) Meno Parkas Gallery, B03
Joakim Allgulander (*1965, Sweden) Klingspor Contemporary Gallery, B02
Yasmin Alt (*1978, Germany) (AV17) GALLERY, A19
Naym Ben Amara (*1984, France) Galerie LLIGAT, B09
Andreas Amrhein (*1963, Germany) Westphal Berlin, A10
Eve Aschheim (*1953, USA) Galerie Inga Kondeyne, C07

B
Bernard Aubertin (*1934, France) Galleria Immaginaria, G03
Sabine Banovic (*1973, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Eduard Bargheer (1901 – 1979, Germany) Thole Rotermund Kunsthandel, B07
Isroildzon Baroti (*1957, Lithuania) Baroti Gallery, E06
Eliška Bartek (*1950, Czechoslovakia / Switzerland) Hilleckes Gallery, F06
Gabriele Basch (*1964, Germany) Galerie Carolyn Heinz, A04
Andrew Beck (*1974, UK) artnow Gallery, D01
Arno Beck (*1985, Germany) DAM Projects, C16
Tiziana Jill Beck (*1982, Germany) Galerie Judith Andreae, B06
Daniel Behrendt (*1982, Germany) Galerie Commeter Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
BENKA (*1983, France) Galerie Z22, E01
freistil Rolf Benz (Germany) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Didier Béquillard (*1949, France) Galerie LLIGAT, B09
Tamara Berdowska (*1962, Poland) Van Rij Gallery, B01
Eveline Bergman (*1961, Germany) ARTBASE, G06
Hubert Berke (1908 – 1979, Germany) ZELLERMAYER Galerie, G08
Tina Berning (*1969, Germany) Galerie Andreas Binder, A11
Volo Bevza (*1993, Ukraine) Galerie Judith Andreae, B06
Alicja Biała (*1993, Poland) Szydlowski, C04
Han Bing (*1992, China) Galleria Immaginaria, G03
Anna Bittersohl (*1982, Germany) EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin, A25
Andreas Blank (*1976, Germany) KLEINERVONWIESE, B04
Markus Blattmann (*1962, Germany) Gallery Artpark, E10
Linas Blažiūnas (*1986, Lithuania) Gallery Meno Nisa, B10
Antje Blumenstein (*1967, Germany) Galerie Nanna Preußners, A16
John Bodkin (*1946, USA) Parcus Gallery, F04
Adébayo Bolaji (*1983, UK) Galerie Kremers, C02
Solveig K. Bolduan (*1958, Germany) galerie gräfe art.concept, E05
Eiko Borcherding (*1977, Germany) Galerie Holthoff, D02
Bastian Börsig (*1984, Germany) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Martin Böttger (*1982, Germany) ODP Galerie, E14
Monika Brandmeier (*1959, Germany) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Brigitte Kühlewind Brennenstuhl (*1949, Germany) Galerie LLIGAT, B09
Anna Bresolí (*1979, Spain) Projekteria [Art Gallery], B24
Starsky Brines (*1977, Venezuela) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Alke Brinkmann (*1967, Germany) Axel Obiger, A24
Dietmar Brixy (*1961, Germany) Galerie Tammen, E09
Dirk Brömmel (*1968, Germany) Galerie Hengevoss-Dürkop, A01
Clara Brörmann (*1982, Germany) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Reinhard Brunner (*1961, Germany / Switzerland) Galerie Reinhold Maas, C11
Katharina Büche (*1963, Germany) Galerie Carolyn Heinz, A04
Peter Buechler (*1965, Germany) Galerie Holthoff, D02
Sebastian Burger (*1980, Germany) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21
Wilhelm Busch (1832 – 1908, Germany) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08
Adrian Buschmann (*1976, Poland) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21

C
Albarrán Cabrera (*1969, Spain) Galerie Commeter Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
cc-tapis (Italy) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Lluìs Cera (*1967, Spain) Galleria Immaginaria, G03
Sergii Chaika (*1978, Ukraine) Galerie J.J. Heckenhauer e.K., B25
Laurent Chéhère (*1972, France) Galerie Commeter, Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
Artjom Chepovetskyy (*1984, Ukraine) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Daniel Cherbuin (*1971, Switzerland) Galerie von Braunbehrens, F05
Imraan Christian (*1992, South Africa) ARTCO Galerie, E04
Cedric Christie (*1962, UK) drj art projects, B18
Ann-Christine Woehrl (*1975, Germany / France) ARTCO Galerie, E04
Christo (1935 – 2020, Bulgaria) Art Edition-Fils, D03
Patrick Cierpka (*1967, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Louisa Clement (*1987, Germany) EIGEN + ART Lab, C14
Jordi Comas (*1972, Spain) Projekteria [Art Gallery], B24
Diana Copperwhite (*1969, Ireland) Kevin Kavanagh, B11
John Cornu (*1978, France) Galerie Gilla Lörcher | Contemporary Art, C12
Mercedes Cosano (*1984, Spain) Projekteria [Art Gallery], B24
Michael Craig-Martin (*1941, UK) DavisKlemmGallery, B12


D
DAG (*1964, Germany) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Johannes Daniel (*1987, Germany) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21
René Dantes (*1962, Germany) ulf larsson, A22
Peter Demetz (*1969, Germany) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Dieter Detzner (*1970, Germany) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Alberto Franco Díaz (*1977, Spain) Projekteria [Art Gallery], B24
Simone Distler (*1982, Germany) Galerie Paul Scherzer, G04
Marc Dittrich (*1976, Germany) mianki.Gallery, E03
Peter Doig (*1959, UK) Karl Oskar Gallery, G02
Jan Dörre (*1967, Germany) Galerie Leuenroth, C19
Kim Dreyer (*1970, Germany) BRENNECKE FINE ART, A15
Uroš Đurić (*1964, Serbia) X VITAMIN, E13
Jürgen Durner (*1964, Germany) SCHMALFUSS BERLIN, E12
Wiktor Dyndo (*1983, Poland) Szydlowski, C04
Kerstin Dzewior (*1975, Germany) KLEINERVONWIESE, B04

E
Lara Eckert (*1984, Germany) Galerie J.J. Heckenhauer e.K., B25 
Laura Eckert (*1983, Germany) Galerie Leuenroth, C19 
Rupert Eder (*1968, Germany) Galerie Nanna Preußners, A16
Stephan Ehrenhofer (*1964, Austria) drj art projects, B18
Marion Eichmann (*1974, Germany) Galerie Tammen, E09
Hildegard Elma (*1948, Germany) Galerie Judith Andreae, B06
Ute Essig (*1963, Germany) Semjon Contemporary, E02
Kota Ezawa (*1969, Germany / Japan) Galerie Anita Beckers, C15

F
Lyonel Feininger (1871 – 1956, Germany / USA) Thole Rotermund Kunsthandel, B07
Martin Feistauer (*1981, Germany) Galerie Intershop, A12
Benoît Felix (*1969, Belgium) Eva Steynen.Deviation(s), C09
Sergio Femar (*1990, Spain) Galerie Biesenbach, A26
Rainer Fetting (*1949, Germany) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Árpád Forgó (*1972, Hungary) Galerie Biesenbach, A26
Gunda Förster (*1967, Germany) GALERIE VON&VON, A13
Nina Mae Fowler (*1981, UK) artnow Gallery, D01
Pius Fox (*1983, Germany) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
John Franzen (*1981, Germany) Schlieder Contemporary, G07
Johanna-Maria Fritz (*1994, Germany) ARTCO Galerie, E04

G
GAMA (*1977, Mongolia / Germany) Hilleckes Gallery, F06
Raymond Gantner (*1979, Germany) Galerie Anna25, E08
Matthias Garff (*1986, Switzerland) Galerie Tammen, E09
Kelli Gedvil (*1994, Estonia) Kogo Gallery, B13
atelierJAK | Andreas Geisselhardt (*1974, Germany) and Jangyoung Jung (*1973, South Korea) GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER, B14
Kristaps Gelzis (*1962, Latvia) Maksla XO, A07
Albrecht Genin (1945 – 2013, Germany) Galerie Horst Dietrich, F02
Friedrich Gille (1805 – 1899, Germany) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08
Carsten Goering (*1982, Germany) REITER | Berlin, A17
Alexei Gordin (*1989, Estonia) Kogo Gallery, B13
Henriette Grahnert (*1977, Germany) Galerie Kleindienst, A21
Markus Gramer (*1963, Germany) WERKSTATTGALERIE & Verlag, A23
Lea Grebe (*1987, Germany) Galerie Judith Andreae, B06
Domenico Grenci (*1981, Italy) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Pranas Griušys (*1955, Lithuania) Meno Parkas Gallery, B03
Oliver Gröne (*1969, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Daniel Grüttner (*1979, Germany) KLEINERVONWIESE, B04
Julia Gruner (*1984, Germany) Galerie Judith Andreae, B06
Wolfgang Günther (*1990, Germany) Emde Gallery, F11

H
Sebastian Haas (*1992, Switzerland) KALI Gallery, A05
Faisal Habibi (*1984, Indonesia) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Hubertus Hamm (*1950, Germany) Galerie Kornfeld, B17
Ryosuke Harashima (*1980, Japan) Micheko Galerie, F08
Moritz Hasse (*1972, Germany) Galerie Horst Dietrich, F02
Jens Hausmann (*1964, Germany) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Raquel van Haver (*1989, Netherlands) ARTCO Galerie, E04
Matthew Hawtin (*1972, Canada) drj art projects, B18
Jochen Hein (*1960, Germany) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Ivars Heinrihsons (*1945, Latvia) Maksla XO, A07
Christian Hellmich (*1977, Germany) Galerie Leuenroth, C19
Hannes Helmke (*1967, Germany) Kunsthandlung Osper, C18
Alexandra Hendrikoff (*1965, Germany) Quittenbaum Gallery, B26
Johannes Hepp (*1986, Germany) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Peter Herrmann (*1937, Germany) Bermel von Luxburg Gallery, A27
Marina Herrmann (*1966, Germany) Hilleckes Gallery, F06
Tina Heuter (*1968, Germany) mianki.Gallery, E03
Gregor Hiltner (*1950, Germany) Galerie Kremers, C02
Pham Thai Ho (*1978, Germany) Galerie Anna25, E08
Julius Hofmann (*1983, Germany) Galerie Kleindienst, A21
Stefan Höller (*1964, Germany) ANNA KLINKHAMMER GALERIE, B23
Jeremy Holmes (*1984, USA) GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER, B14
Oskar Holweck (1924 – 2007, Germany) Galerie Martin Kudlek, B05
Christian Holze (*1988, Germany) REITER | Berlin, A17
Mathias Hornung (*1965, Germany) GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER, B14
Alexandra Huber (*1955, Germany) Galerie Horst Dietrich, F02
Barbara Husar (*1975, Austria) Hilleckes Gallery, F06

I
Ieva Iltnere (*1957, Latvia) Maksla XO, A07
Toko Izumi (*1992, Japan) Micheko Galerie, F08

J
Markéta Jáchimová (*1988, Czech Republic) KALI Gallery, A05
Gustas Jagminas (*1979, Lithuania) Gallery Meno Nisa, B10
Manoj Kumar Jain (*1970, India) Galerie Under The Mango Tree, F12
Jisoo Jang (*1988, South Korea) Galerie Paul Scherzer, G04
Suh Jeong Min (*1962, Korea) Gallery Artpark, E10
Claudy Jongstra (*1963, Netherlands) Galerie Fontana, G09
atelierJAK | Jangyoung Jung (*1973, South Korea) and Andreas Geisselhardt (*1974, Germany) GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER, B14

K
Aneta Kajzer (*1989, Poland) Galerie Conrads, A18
Rita Kanne (*1963, Germany) Rasche Ripken, C03
Silke Eva Kästner (*1971, Germany) Karl Oskar Gallery, G02
Ruprecht von Kaufmann (*1974, Germany) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Aya Kawato (*1988, Japan) Micheko Galerie, F08
Lena Keller (*1980, Germany) Galerie J.J. Heckenhauer e.K., B25
Tauras Kensminas (*1991, Lithuania) (AV17) GALLERY, A19
Mathias Kessler (*1968, Austria) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Yongchul Kim (*1982, South Korea) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Gisoo Kim (*1971, South Korea) mianki.Gallery, E03
Krištof Kintera (*1977, Czech Republic) KALI Gallery, A05
Christian F. Kintz (*1968, Germany) Galerie Nanna Preußners, A16
Minjung Kim (*1962, South Korea) Galerie Commeter Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 – 1938, Germany) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Bernd Kirschner (*1980, Germany) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Maja Kitajewska (*1986, Poland) Szydlowski, C04
KITRA (*1981, Romania) Hilgemann.Art, G01
Franziska Klotz (*1979, Germany) Galerie Kornfeld, B17
Jan Kolata (*1949, Germany) Art Edition-Fils, D03
Astrid Köppe (*1974, Germany) Galerie Carolyn Heinz, A04
Josef Kostner (1933 – 2017, Italy) Vijion Art Gallery, F03
Hans Kotter (*1966, Germany) Schlieder Contemporary, G07
Christina Kral (*1980, Germany) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Daniel Kraus (*1962, Germany) Quittenbaum Gallery, B26
Siegfried Kreitner (*1967, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Peer Kriesel (*1979, Germany) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Dittmar Danner aka Krüger (*1958, Germany) Semjon Contemporary, E02
Käthe Kruse (*1958, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Johannes Ulrich Kubiak (*1961, Germany) Eva Steynen.Deviation(s), C09
Martina Kügler (1945 – 2017, Germany) Galerie Heike Strelow, C13
Rudolf Kügler (1921 – 2013, Germany) ZELLERMAYER Galerie, G08
Philipp Kummer (*1979, Germany) Galerie Greulich, A08
Gabriele Künne (*1969, Germany) Axel Obiger, A24
Yasuaki Kuroda (*1986, Japan) drj art projects, B18
Georg Küttinger (*1972, Germany) PYTHONGALLERY, C17
Jolanta Kyzikaitė (*1980, Lithuania) Gallery Meno Nisa, B10

L
Justine Laeufer (*1967, UK) the Curve, B19
Jiny Lan (*1970, China) Galerie Tammen, E09
Angela Lane (*1974, UK) BARK BERLIN GALLERY, A03
Gesa Lange (*1972, Germany) Galerie Carolyn Heinz, A04
Kalpesh Lathigra (*1971, UK) Anahita Contemporary, C05
Michael Lauterjung (*1959, Germany) Galerie Tammen, E09
Theresa Lawrenz (*1991, Germany) Emde Gallery, F11
Andrea Lehnert (*1974, Germany) lorch+seidel contemporary, C01
Kennet Lekko (*1992, Estonia) Kogo Gallery, B13
Ekaterina Leo (*1988, Germany) Galerie Greulich, A08
Anna Leonhardt, (*1981, Germany) BRENNECKE FINE ART, A15
Benedikt Leonhardt (*1984, Germany) FeldbuschWiesnerRudolph, B15
Carl Julius von Leypold (1805 – 1874, Germany) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08
Paulis Liepa (*1978, Latvia) Maksla XO, A07
Petras Lincevicius (*1990, Lithuania) Baroti Gallery, E06
Zuzanna Litawińska (*1989, Poland) Szydlowski, C04
James Lloyd (*1971, UK) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Cornalia Lochmann (*1985, Italy) Vijion Art Gallery, F03
Philip Loersch (*1980, Germany) FeldbuschWiesnerRudolph, B15
Juan Logan (*1946, USA) Galerie Kremers, C02
Robert Longo (*1958, USA) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Jens Lorenzen (*1961, Germany) Galerie von Braunbehrens, F05
Gilles Lorin (*1973, France) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Petra Lottje (*1973, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Christo Lufundiso Luanza (*1986, Angola) Galerie Art Cru Berlin, A14
LUGOSIS Golden Hands Gallery, G05
Markus Lüpertz (*1941, Germany) Kunsthandlung Osper, C18

M
Mike MacKeldey (*1973, Germany) GALERIE SUPPER, A02
Franziska Maderthaner (*1962, Austria) BRENNECKE FINE ART, A15
Leopoldo Cuspinera Madrigal (*1971, Mexico) Quittenbaum Gallery, B26
Kufa Makwavarara (*1983, South Africa) ARTCO Galerie, E04
Dieter Mammel (*1965, Germany) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Marck (*1964, Switzerland) Galerie von Braunbehrens, F05
Nikola Marković (*1979, Serbia) X VITAMIN, E13
José Fernando Chambel Marques (*1965, Portugal) Galerie Art Cru Berlin, A14
Volker März (*1957, Germany) Galerie Tammen, E09
Malte Masemann (*1979, Germany) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21
Heinrich Mauersberger (*1987, Germany) Galerie Leuenroth, C19
Gilda Mautone (*1974, Italian / France) ARTBASE, G06
Manfred Mayerle (*1939, Germany) Galerie Jordanow, E07
Maurice Mbikayi (*1974, Democratic Republic of Congo / South Africa) ARTCO Galerie, E04
Christian Megert (*1936, Switzerland) Art Edition-Fils, D03
Ivan De Menis (*1973, Italy) Galerie Biesenbach, A26
Adolph Menzel (1815 – 1905, Germany) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08 Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Vera Mercer (*1936, USA) Galerie Jordanow, E07
Michael Merkel (*1987, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Lotte Meret (*1985, Germany) EIGEN + ART Lab, C14
Stella Meris (*1990, Switzerland) Anahita Contemporary, C05
Sebastian Meschenmoser (*1980, Germany) Galerie Greulich, A08
David Meskhi (*1979, Georgia) Galerie Kornfeld, B17
Matthias Meyer (*1969, Germany) Galerie Andreas Binder, A11
Friedhard Meyer (*1940, Germany) Parcus Gallery, F04
Fred Michiels (*1966, Belgium) Eva Steynen.Deviation(s), C09
Rimantas Milkintas (*1977, Lithuania) (AV17) GALLERY, A19
Mihael Milunović (*1967, France) X VITAMIN, E13
Vera Molnar (*1924, France) DAM Projects, C16
Lienhard von Monkiewitsch (*1941, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Mateo Cohen Monroy (*1981, Columbia) artnow Gallery, D01
MOSES & TAPSTM Golden Hands Gallery, G05
Henrik U. Müller (*1961, Germany) Semjon Contemporary, E02
Jan van Munster (*1939, Netherlands) drj art projects, B18
Aileen Murphy (*1984, Ireland) Kevin Kavanagh, B11

N
Kazuki Nakahara (*1980, Japan) Galerie Inga Kondeyne, C07
Hamid S. Neiriz (*1947, Iran) Anahita Contemporary, C05
Anna Nero (*1988, Russia) FeldbuschWiesnerRudolph, B15
Enrico Niemann (*1978, Germany) Axel Obiger, A24
Patrick Nilsson (*1966, Sweden) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Martin Noël (1956 – 2010, Germany) Kunsthandlung Osper, C18
Emil Nolde (1867 – 1956, Germany) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Lambert van Noort (around 1520 – 1571, Netherlands) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08

O
Irmi Obermeyer (*1960, Germany) Galerie Anna25, E08
Friederike Oeser (*1959, Germany) Galleria Immaginaria, G03
Tim Okamura (*1968, USA) Sakhile&Me, B16
Sigrun Olafsdottir (*1963, Iceland) ARTBASE, G06
Julian Opie (*1958, UK) DavisKlemmGallery, B12
Juan A. Otamendiz (*1985, Cuba) EPICENTRO ART, F01
Hendrik Otremba (*1984, Germany) Emde Gallery, F11

P
Manshu-Rhan Park (*1993, Germany) Gallery Artpark, E10
Jules Pascin (1885 – 1930, Bulgaria) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Bernhard Paul (*1970, Germany) Galerie Anna25, E08
Hermann Max Pechstein (1881 – 1955, Germany) Thole Rotermund Kunsthandel, B07
Guido Pera (*1970, Netherlands) Thaler Originalgrafik, A06
Simon Adam Peter (*1993, Germany) Galerie Kleindienst, A21
Gudrun Petersdorff (*1955, Germany) Thaler Originalgrafik, A06
Petra Petitpierre (1905 – 1959, Switzerland) ZELLERMAYER Galerie, G08 Rodion Petroff (*1985, Lithuania)
Baroti Gallery, E06 Jirka Pfahl (*1978, Germany) Lachenmann Art, F10
labadiou Piko (*1984, Indonesia) Galerie Michael Janssen, C10
Thomas Newman Pound (*1960, New Zealand) Emde Gallery, F11
Paul Pretzer (*1981, Estonia) FeldbuschWiesnerRudolph, B15

Q
Ade Quercianera (*1976, Italy) ARTBASE, G06

R
RACHE – RAGE Golden Hands Gallery, G05
Povilas Ramanauskas (*1987, Lithuania) Meno Parkas Gallery, B03
Kristen Rästas (*1992, Estonia) Kogo Gallery, B13
Casey Reas (*1972, USA) DAM Projects, C16
Johannes Regin (*1986, Germany) Galerie Inga Kondeyne, C07
Jürgen Reichert (*1954, Germany) galerie gräfe art.concept, E05
Hermann Reimer (*1959, Germany) Westphal Berlin, A10
Tobias Rempp (*1962, Germany) WERKSTATTGALERIE & Verlag, A23
Franz Rentsch (*1992, Germany) Galerie Paul Scherzer, G04
Anna Ridler (*1985, UK) DAM Projects, C16
Reiner Riedler (*1968, Austria) Galerie Hengevoss-Dürkop, A01
Stefan Rinck (*1973, Germany) KLEINERVONWIESE, B04
Oliver Rincke (*1978, Germany) Galerie Art Cru Berlin, A14
Eun Nim Ro (*1946, South Korea) Galerie Horst Dietrich, F02
Nina Röder (*1983, Germany) EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin, A25
Madeleine Roger-Lacan (*1993, France) EIGEN + ART Lab, C14
Luise von Rohden (*1990, Germany) artnow Gallery, D01
Maja Rohwetter (*1970, Germany) Axel Obiger, A24
RÖMER + RÖMER (*1978 Russia, *1968 Germany) Lachenmann Art, F10
Julio Rondo (*1952, Germany) Galerie Andreas Binder, A11
Jan Ros (*1961, Netherlands) Rasche Ripken, C03
Petra Rös-Nickel (*1963, Germany) galerie gräfe art.concept, E05
Barbara Rosengarth (*1964, Germany) Galerie Nanna Preußners, A16
Eberhard Ross (*1959, Germany) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Thomas Röthel (*1969, Germany) SCHMALFUSS BERLIN, E12
Julien Roux (*1978, France) Galerie Hengevoss-Dürkop, A01
Christoph Ruckhäberle (*1972, Germany) Thaler Originalgrafik, A06
Sebastian Rug (*1974, Germany) GALERIE Hübner + Hübner, F07
Julia Runggaldier (*1993, Italy) Vijion Art Gallery, F03
Jukka Rusanen (*1980, Finland) Lachenmann Art, F10
Heike Ruschmeyer (*1956, Germany) Galerie Brusberg, A09

S
Ghizlane Sahli (*1973, Morocco) Sakhile&Me, B16
Dirk Salz (*1962, Germany) SCHMALFUSS BERLIN, E12
Mara Sandrock (*1983, Germany) Galerie Intershop, A12
Ana Paula dos Santos (*1979, Brazil) Sakhile&Me, B16
Nico Sawatzki (*1984, Germany) GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER, B14
Ursula Sax (*1935, Germany) Semjon Contemporary, E02
Wilhelm von Schadow (1788 – 1862, Germany) Kunsthandel Ralph R. Haugwitz, C08
Jochen Schambeck (*1964, Germany) Gallery Artpark, E10
Hubert Scheibl (*1952, Austria) Galerie Kornfeld, B17
Ute Schendel (*1948, Germany / Switzerland) Galerie Gilla Lörcher | Contemporary Art, C12
Horst Schiele (*1948, Germany) Galerie Art Cru Berlin, A14
Hans-Christian Schink (*1961, Germany) Galerie Jordanow, E07
Hanns Schimansky (*1949, Germany) Galerie Inga Kondeyne, C07
Eilike Schlenkhoff (*1984, Germany) Rasche Ripken, C03
Moritz Schleime (*1978, Germany) Jarmuschek+Partner, F09
Rudolf Schlichter (1890 – 1955, Germany) Kunkel Fine Art, C06
Tom Schmelzer (*1966, Germany) Quittenbaum Gallery, B26
Sophie Schmidt (*1986, Germany) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21
Oskar Schmidt (*1977, Germany) Galerie Tobias Naehring, B21
Kirstin Schmitt (*1979, Germany) EPICENTRO ART, F01
Dominik Schoell (*1977, Germany) WERKSTATTGALERIE & Verlag, A23
René Schoemakers (*1972, Germany) Karl Oskar Gallery, G02
Robert Scholz (*1960, Germany) WERKSTATTGALERIE & Verlag, A23
Jo Schöpfer (*1951, Germany) Galerie Nanna Preußners, A16
Constantin Schroeder (*1980, Germany) GALERIE VON&VON, A13
Simon Schubert (*1976, Germany) Galerie Martin Kudlek, B05
Martin Schuster (*1986, Germany) Galerie Intershop, A12
Brigitte Schwacke (*1957, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Brett Charles Seiler (*1994, South Africa) EIGEN + ART Lab, C14
Kerstin Serz (*1971, Germany) KLEINERVONWIESE, B04
Farkhondeh Shahroudi (*1962, Iran) Vijion Art Gallery, F03
Dmytro Shavala (*1994, Ukraine) Van Rij Gallery, B01
Willi Siber (*1949, Germany) SCHMALFUSS BERLIN, E12
Logan T. Sibrel (*1986, USA) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Niels Sievers (*1979, Germany) Galerie Martin Kudlek, B05
Nils-Simon Simon Fischer (*1990, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Luzia Simons (*1953, Brazil) Galerie Andreas Binder, A11
Alexander Skorobogatov (*1983, Germany) Szydlowski, C04
Wilken Skurk (*1966, Germany) lorch+seidel contemporary, C01
Leszek Skurski (*1973, Poland) GALERIE VON&VON, A13
Sarah Smolders (*1988, Belgium) drj art projects, B18
Annegret Soltau (*1946, Germany) Galerie Anita Beckers, C15
Hein Spellmann (*1962, Germany) Rasche Ripken, C03
Rainer Splitt (*1963, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Claus Georg Stabe (*1984, Germany) REITER | Berlin, A17
Georg Stahl (1903 – 1981, Germany) ZELLERMAYER Galerie, G08
Charlie Stein (*1986, Germany) BARK BERLIN GALLERY, A03
Karl Stengel (1925 – 2017, Hungary) Galleria Immaginaria, G03
Max Stock (*1948, Germany) galerie gräfe art.concept, E05
Esther Stocker (*1974, Italy) drj art projects, B18
Wanda Stolle (*1985, Germany) REITER | Berlin, A17
Keiyona C. Stumpf (*1982, Germany) Galerie Hengevoss-Dürkop, A01
Anett Stuth (*1965, Germany) Galerie Kleindienst, A21
Ronny Szillo (*1978, Germany) Lachenmann Art, F10

T
H. Frank Taffelt (*1955, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Vaida Tamoševičiūtė (*1983, Lithuania) Meno Parkas Gallery, B03
Antoni Tàpies (1923 – 2012, Spain) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Jurgis Tarabilda (*1992, Lithuania) Gallery Meno Nisa, B10
Lars Teichmann (*1980, Germany) BRENNECKE FINE ART, A15
Susa Templin (*1965, Germany) Galerie Anita Beckers, C15
Petra Scheibe Teplitz (*1952, Germany) DavisKlemmGallery, B12
Norihiko Terayama (*1977, Japan) Micheko Galerie, F08
Textiles | Congo (19th – mid 20th Century, Democratic Republic of the Congo) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Monika Thiele (*1966, Germany) GALERIE SUPPER, A02
Lubomir Tomaszewski (1923 – 2018, USA) Van Rij Gallery, B01
Gregor Törzs (*1970, Germany) Galerie Commeter Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
Anja Tončić (*1996, Serbia) X VITAMIN, E13
Hilde Trip (*1980, Netherlands) Schlieder Contemporary, G07
Li Trieb (1953 – 2020, Germany) Galerie Commeter Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
Thomas Trum (*1989, Netherlands) Galerie Conrads, A18

U
Günther Uecker (*1930, Germany) Art Edition-Fils, D03
Kata Unger (*1961, Germany) BARK BERLIN GALLERY, A03
Toby Ursell (*1981, UK) BARK BERLIN GALLERY, A03

V
Aušra Vaitkūnienė (*1962, Lithuania) Meno Parkas Gallery, B03
Muriel Valat-B (*1961, France) Galerie LLIGAT, B09
Amalia Valdés (*1981, Chile) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22 Audra Vau (*1970, Lithuania) Gallery Meno Nisa, B10
Jan Verbruggen (*1980, Belgium) Eva Steynen.Deviation(s), C09
Egle Vertelkaite (*1967, Lithuania) Baroti Gallery, E06
Miriam Vlaming (*1971, Germany) GALERIE VON&VON, A13
Jan De Vliegher (*1964, Belgium) Galerie Thomas Fuchs, B20
Ulrich Vogl (*1973, Germany) Kevin Kavanagh, B11
Constanze Vogt (*1984, Germany) mianki.Gallery, E03

W
Manuel Wagner (*1989, Germany) Galerie Paul Scherzer, G04
Louise Walleneit (*1981, Germany) Galerie Intershop, A12
Maria Wallenstål-Schoenberg (*1959, Sweden) ulf larsson, A22
Bobo Wallmansson (*1988, Sweden) Klingspor Contemporary Gallery, B02
Bruno Walpoth (*1959, Italy) Galerie Martin Mertens, A11
Anja Warzecha (*1989, Germany) GALERIE SUPPER, A02
Peter Weber (*1944, Germany) drj art projects, B18
Sebastian Wehrle (*1984, Germany) GALERIE SUPPER, A02
Julius Weiland (*1971, Germany) lorch+seidel contemporary, C01
Taylor A. White (*1978, USA) Galerie Kremers, C02
Peter Wilde (*1961, Canada / Germany) Karl Oskar Gallery, G02
Kai Wildemann (*1991, Germany) Galerie Kleindienst, A21
Konrad Winter (*1963, Austria) DavisKlemmGallery, B12
Marlon Wobst (*1980, Germany) STUDIO 4 BERLIN, B22
Tessa Wolkersdorfer (*1982, Germany) Galerie Greulich, A08
Tobias Wyrzykowski (*1987, Germany) lorch+seidel contemporary, C01
Helena Wyss-Scheffler (*1987, Switzerland) PYTHONGALLERY, C17

Y
Hirosuke Yabe (*1972, Japan) Galerie Conrads, A18
Hideaki Yamanobe (*1964, Japan) Galerie Biesenbach, A26
Guy Yanai (*1977, Israel) Galerie Conrads, A18

Z
Andreas Zagler (*1996, Italy) Galerie J.J. Heckenhauer e.K., B25
Lars Zech (*1970, Germany) Galerie Commeter, Persiehl & Co. KG, B08
Wenxin Zheng (*1975, China) Anahita Contemporary, C05
Claudia Zweifel (*1981, Switzerland) Galerie Gilla Lörcher | Contemporary Art, C12