Exhibitors 2018

27 - 30 September 2018

GALERIE 100 KUBIK, COLOGNE

ADDAUX, BIELEFELD
GALERIE SUSANNE ALBRECHT, BERLIN
GALERIE JUDITH ANDREAE, BONN
ART MÛR BERLIN, BERLIN / MONTREAL (CANADA)
(AV17) GALLERY, VILNIUS (LITHUANIA)

GALERIE BORN, BERLIN
BRENNECKE FINE ART, BERLIN
GALERIE BURSTER, BERLIN

ANTONELLA CATTANI CONTEMPORARY ART, BOLZANO (ITALY)
LUISA CATUCCI GALLERY, BERLIN
C&K GALERIE, BERLIN
GALERIE COMMETER | GALERIE PERSIEHL & HEINE, HAMBURG
CHRISTOPHER CUTTS, TORONTO (CANADA)

DAVISKLEMMGALLERY, WIESBADEN
GALERIE HORST DIETRICH, BERLIN
KUNSTHANDEL DRAHEIM, ELTVILLE
GALERIE ROBERT DREES, HANOVER
GALERIE DREI RINGE, LEIPZIG

DRJ - DR. JULIUS | AP, BERLIN

GALERIE EIGENHEIM, BERLIN / WEIMAR
EXGIRLFRIEND, BERLIN

JOSEF FILIPP GALERIE, LEIPZIG
GALERIE FLOSS & SCHULTZ, COLOGNE
GALERIE THOMAS FUCHS, STUTTGART

GALERIE GERKEN, BERLIN
GRÄFE ART.CONCEPT, BERLIN
GALERIE GREULICH, FRANKFURT AM MAIN

HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS, HAMBURG
GALERIE HÜBNER & HÜBNER, FRANKFURT AM MAIN
JARMUSCHEK+PARTNER, BERLIN

GALERIE ANJA KNOESS, COLOGNE
GALERIE INGA KONDEYNE - RAUM FÜR ZEICHNUNG, BERLIN
GALERIE KREMERS, BERLIN
GALERIE KUCHLING, BERLIN
KUNKEL FINE ART, MUNICH
GALERIE KUNST2 - STEFANIE BOOS, HEIDELBERG

LACHENMANN ART, FRANKFURT AM MAIN / CONSTANCE
GALERIE ULF LARSSON, COLOGNE
LORCH+SEIDEL CONTEMPORARY, BERLIN

GALERIE REINHOLD MAAS, REUTLINGEN

GALERIE MÄDER, BASEL (SWITZERLAND)
MAKSLA XO, RIGA (LATVIA)
MARKE.6, WEIMAR
MAUS CONTEMPORARY, BIRMINGHAM (USA)
MENO NIŠA GALLERY, VILNIUS (LITHUANIA)
MENO PARKAS, KAUNAS (LITHUANIA) / DUSSELDORF
GALERIE MARTIN MERTENS, BERLIN
MIANKI.GALLERY, BERLIN

KUNSTHANDLUNG OSPER, COLOGNE
OQBO - RAUM FÜR WORT BILD UND TON, BERLIN

GALERIE PETERS-BARENBROCK, AHRENSHOOP
POLARRAUM, HAMBURG
GALERIE POLL, BERLIN
GALERIE NANNA PREUSSNERS, HAMBURG

RASCHE RIPKEN, BERLIN

SANDAU & LEO GALERIE, BERLIN
SCHENK.MODERN, ROTTACH-EGERN
SCHLACHTHAUS.FRESH&FINE ART, BERLIN
PETER C. SCHLÜSCHEN - PREIS FÜR SPORTFOTOGRAFIE, AACH
SCHMALFUSS BERLIN CONTEMPORARY FINE ARTS, BERLIN
GALERIE HUBERT SCHWARZ, GREIFSWALD

SEMJON CONTEMPORARY, BERLIN
GALERIE HEIKE STRELOW, FRANKFURT AM MAIN

STIFTUNG TELEFONSEELSORGE BERLIN, BERLIN
GALERIE TAMMEN & PARTNER, BERLIN

GALERIE VAN CAUWELAERT, BERLIN
VIJION GALLERY, ORTISEI (ITALY)
GALERIE VON&VON, NUREMBERG

WESTPHAL BERLIN, BERLIN
WHITE SQUARE GALLERY, BERLIN
WICHTENDAHL GALERIE, BERLIN

XC.HUA GALLERIES, BERLIN/ BEIJING (CHINA)
GALERIE Z22, BERLIN

Photogallery 2018

Photographs: Clara Wenzel-Theiler & Oana Popa

Artists 2018

At the fifth edition of the POSITIONS BERLIN Art Fair, 74 international exhibitors presented 270 artists from 32 countries:

 

A
FIONA ACKERMAN, Galerie Kremers
CARLOS ALBERT, Galerie 100 Kubik
ISABEL  ALONSO VEGA, galerie ulf larsson
NÁNDOR ANGSTENBERGER, Galerie van Cauwelaert 
PATRICK ANGUS, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
JONAS ANICAS, (AV17) GALLERY
L.C. ARMSTRONG, Galerie Hübner & Hübner
KATHARINA ARNDT, Lachenmann Art 
C.D. ASCHAFFENBURG, Westphal Berlin, Kunst & Projekte
MARTIN ASSIG, Galerie Born Berlin 
 
B
PAULA BAADER, Galerie Commeter | Persiehl & Heine
JÖRG BACH, SCHMALFUSS BERLIN – contemporary fine arts
ELENA BALSIUKAITĖ-BRAZDŽIŪNIENĖ, Galeria Meno Parkas
WILLI BAUMEISTER, Kunsthandel Draheim
KONSTANTIN BAYER, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
FELIX BECKER, Maus Contemporary
MATS BERGQUIST, Galerie Nanna Preußners
JAN BERNSTEIN, galerie gerken
PATRICK BÉRUBÉ, Art Mûr
EDUARD BIGAS, Galerie Kuchling
ANNA BITTERSOHL, BRENNECKE FINE ART
ANDREAS BLANK, Schlachthaus.fresh&fine art
ANTJE BLUMENSTEIN, Galerie Martin Mertens
ANTJE BLUMENSTEIN, Galerie Nanna Preußners
JULIUS BOBKE, Galerie Martin Mertens
PEER BOEHM, GALERIE ANJA KNOESS
JULIA BORNEFELD, Antonella Cattani contemporary art
MIT BORRÁS, Exgirlfriend Gallery
BENEDIKT BRAUN, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
KATRIN BREMERMANN, Galerie Martin Mertens
STARSKY BRINES, Galerie Heike Strelow
DIETMAR BRIXY, GALERIE TAMMEN & PARTNER
MAT BROWN, CHRISTOPHER CUTTS GALLERY
PETER BUECHLER, HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS
ROSMARIE BURGER, Vijion Art Gallery
 
C
TROELS CARLSEN, JARMUSCHEK + PARTNER
ANNE CARNEIN, PETERS-BARENBROCK
MICHEL CASTAIGNET, Maksla XO
ISABELLE CASTÉRA, marke.6
LAURENT CHÉHÈRE, Galerie Commeter | Persiehl & Heine
WINSTON CHMIELINSKI, Galerie van Cauwelaert 
CHRISTIAN CLAUS, marke.6
LOVIS CORINTH, Schenk.Modern
ROWAN CORKILL, Luisa Catucci Gallery
RUDY CREMONINI, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
NICHOLAS CROMBACH, Art Mûr
 
D
JOHANNES DANIEL, Galerie Poll
RENÉ DANTES, galerie ulf larsson
HEINRICH MARIA DAVRINGHAUSEN, White Square Gallery
LISA DENYER, Galerie Martin Mertens
GUSTAVO  DÍAZ SOSA, Galerie Robert Drees
ARMIN DIETRICH, Addaux
EGON DIGON, Vijion Art Gallery
OTTO DIX, Kunkel Fine Art
FELIX DOBBERT, RASCHE RIPKEN
 DODO (DÖRTE CLARA WOLFF), Kunkel Fine Art
MICHAEL DOWNS, XC.HuA Gallery
KIM DREYER, BRENNECKE FINE ART
 
D
DAVID EAGER MAHER, Galerie Drei Ringe
SONJA EDLE VON HOEßLE, GALERIE TAMMEN & PARTNER
STEPHAN EHRENHOFER, drj — dr. julius | ap 
MARION EICHMAN, GALERIE ANJA KNOESS
PERIS EISENBEIS, PETERS-BARENBROCK
GESINE ENGLERT, HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS
GOEKHAN ERDOGAN, Galerie Heike Strelow
NERIJUS ERMINAS, (AV17) GALLERY
DAVID EVISON, XC.HuA Gallery
 
F
MIKAEL FAGERLUND, Galerie Robert Drees
BIENE FELD, Galerie Born Berlin 
RAINER FETTING, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
CAROLE FEUERMAN, Galerie Hübner & Hübner
ALEX FEUERSTEIN, galerie burster
RALPH FLECK, Galerie Hubert Schwarz
GÜNTHER FÖRG, Kunsthandel Draheim
GUNDA FÖRSTER, GALERIE VON&VON
PIUS FOX, Galerie Martin Mertens
ENRICO FREITAG, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
 
G
GREGOR GAIDA, Galerie Martin Mertens
ALBRECHT GENIN, Galerie Horst Dietrich
HELGA GERKEN-GRIESHABER, galerie gerken
GABRIELĖ GERVICKAITĖ, Meno Niša gallery
MICHELA GHISETTI, Galerie Albrecht
DÉNESH GHYCZY, Westphal Berlin, Kunst & Projekte
ANGELA GLAJCAR, Galerie Nanna Preußners
ULRICH GLEITER, Sandau & Leo Galerie
LUKAS GLINKOWSKI, Galerie Judith Andreae
SEBASTIAN GÖGEL, Josef Filipp Galerie
DANIEL GÖTTIN, drj — dr. julius | ap 
IRENE GRAU, Maus Contemporary
GOTTHARD GRAUBNER, Schenk.Modern
JONNY GREEN, Galerie Heike Strelow
OLIVER GRÖNE, JARMUSCHEK + PARTNER
GEORGE GROSZ, Kunkel Fine Art
KATRIN GÜNTHER, WICHTENDAHL GALERIE
 
H
ANETTE HAAS, drj — dr. julius | ap 
CHARLENE HAHNE, JARMUSCHEK + PARTNER
HERBERT HAMAK, Galerie Hübner & Hübner
VEMO HANG, Luisa Catucci Gallery
ROLF HANS, Kunsthandel Draheim
THOMAS HARTMANN, Galerie Hubert Schwarz
MORITZ HASSE, Galerie Horst Dietrich
ULRICH HAUG, mianki.Gallery
JOCHEN HEIN, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
CHRISTIAN HEIN, Kunsthandlung Osper
HANNES HELMKE, Kunsthandlung Osper
GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN, Kunsthandel Draheim
MARTIN C. HERBST, CHRISTOPHER CUTTS GALLERY
EMIL HERKER, BRENNECKE FINE ART
TINA HEUTER, mianki.Gallery
GREGOR HILTNER, Galerie Kremers
MARC VON DER HOCHT, Semjon Contemporary
PETER HOCK, Josef Filipp Galerie
VERONIKA HOLCOVÁ, CHRISTOPHER CUTTS GALLERY
DANA HOLST, CHRISTOPHER CUTTS GALLERY
OTTMAR HÖRL, SCHMALFUSS BERLIN – contemporary fine arts
MATHIAS HORNUNG, Galerie Reinhold Maas
SEBASTIAN HOSU, Josef Filipp Galerie
ALEXANDRA HUBER, Galerie Horst Dietrich
SZILARD HUSZANK, Galerie Robert Drees
 
I
MICHAEL IRMER, gräfe art.concept
NIKOLA IRMER, Galerie Nanna Preußners
 
J
SAM JACKSON, Galerie Heike Strelow
GUSTAS JAGMINAS, Meno Niša gallery
TODD RESSE JOHNSON, Galerie van Cauwelaert 
KSENIJA JOVISEVIC, Galerie Heike Strelow
MINDAUGAS JUNCYS, (AV17) GALLERY
 
K
RUDI KARGUS, HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS
MARTIN KASPER, Galerie Hubert Schwarz
RUPRECHT VON KAUFMANN, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
ERIC KELLER, Galerie Poll
IDA KERKOVIUS, Schenk.Modern
STEFFEN KERN, Addaux
YONGCHUL KIM, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
MIRU KIM, Schlachthaus.fresh&fine art
THOMAS KLEEMANN, PETERS-BARENBROCK
HEINRICH KLEY, Kunkel Fine Art
NINA HANNAH KORNATZ, Galerie Drei Ringe
JOSEF KOSTNER, Vijion Art Gallery
VERA KOX, Exgirlfriend Gallery
PHILIPP KUMMER, Galerie Greulich
 
L
ISABELLE LAFEUILLE, Galerie Mäder
LEONARDO DE LAFUENTE, Vijion Art Gallery
LAURENT LAMARCHE, Art Mûr
ŽILVINAS LANDZBERGAS, Galeria Meno Parkas
LUCA LANZI, lorch+seidel contemporary
EKATERINA LEO, Galerie Greulich
MARIE-EVE LEVASSEUR, Art Mûr
PAULIS LIEPA, Maksla XO
BALBINA LIGHTOWLER, Galerie Z22
IGNACIO LLAMAS, Galerie 100 Kubik
CORNELIA LOCHMANN, Vijion Art Gallery
AJA VON LOEPER, WICHTENDAHL GALERIE
TAMARA LORENZ, Sandau & Leo Galerie
PETRA LOTTJE, JARMUSCHEK + PARTNER
ČESLOVAS LUKENSKAS, Galeria Meno Parkas
MARKUS LÜPERTZ, Kunsthandlung Osper
 
M
FRANZISKA MADERTHANER, BRENNECKE FINE ART
JULIA MANGOLD, Galerie Robert Drees
LUISA MARICONTI, Luisa Catucci Gallery
HERBERT MEHLER, GALERIE TAMMEN & PARTNER
ANNETTE MEINCKE-NAGY, HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS
ALBERT MERZ, Galerie Mäder
SEBASTIAN MESCHENMOSER, Galerie Greulich
HEINER MEYER, BRENNECKE FINE ART
RIKI MIJLING, Galerie Floss & Schultz
RIMANTAS MILKINTAS, (AV17) GALLERY
ACHIM MOHNÉ, Galerie Judith Andreae
MATTHIAS MORAVEK, Galerie Greulich
HERTA MÜLLER, Kunsthandlung Osper
HEIKE MÜLLER, Galerie Kunst2 - Stefanie Boos
JAN VAN MUNSTER, drj — dr. julius | ap 
JOCHEN MURA, RASCHE RIPKEN
 
N
KAZUKI NAKAHARA, Galerie Inga Kondeyne – Raum für Zeichnung
NASHUN NASHUNBATU, Galerie Hübner & Hübner
MAX NEUMANN, Galerie Hubert Schwarz
ADAM NOACK, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
 
O
OMSK SOCIAL CLUB, Exgirlfriend Gallery
JULIAN OPIE, DavisKlemmGallery
JUSTINE OTTO, polarraum
 
P
JÜRGEN PAAS, SCHMALFUSS BERLIN – contemporary fine arts
 PAPERFILE, oqbo - raum für bild wort und ton
KARINE PAYETTE, Art Mûr
HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN, Kunsthandel Draheim
HERBERT PETERS, Schenk.Modern
MONIKA PLENTAUSKAITĖ, Meno Niša gallery
LEOPOLD PLOMTEUX, Maus Contemporary
MARTA POHLMANN-KRYSZKIEWICZ, Galerie Drei Ringe
SIGMAR POLKE, Kunsthandlung Osper
DANIEL POLLER, Galerie Poll
EV POMMER, mianki.Gallery
SIBYLLE PRANGE, PETERS-BARENBROCK
GREGOR PRUGGER, Vijion Art Gallery
 
Q
HU QINWU, XC.HuA Gallery
 
R
EDVARDAS RACEVICIUS, PETERS-BARENBROCK
MICHAEL RAMSAUER, GALERIE TAMMEN & PARTNER
DOROTHEA REESE-HEIM, XC.HuA Gallery
JOHANNES REGIN, Galerie Inga Kondeyne – Raum für Zeichnung
HERMANN REIMER, Westphal Berlin, Kunst & Projekte
LIDO RICO, Luisa Catucci Gallery
BETTY RIECKMANN, Galerie Nanna Preußners
HEIDI RIEHL, Galerie Hübner & Hübner
STEFAN RINCK, Schlachthaus.fresh&fine art
EUN NIM RO, Galerie Horst Dietrich
JAN ROS, RASCHE RIPKEN
EBERHARD ROSS, Galerie Kunst2 - Stefanie Boos
CLAUDIA RÖßGER, HOLTHOFF-MOKROSS
DIETER ROTH, Kunsthandel Draheim
THOMAS RÖTHEL, SCHMALFUSS BERLIN – contemporary fine arts
TORSTEN RUEHLE, Galerie Hubert Schwarz
JUKKA RUSANEN, Lachenmann Art 
 
S
MORAN SANDEROVICH, Galerie van Cauwelaert 
URSULA SAX, Semjon Contemporary
STEFAN SCHIEK, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
KLAUS SCHIFFERMÜLLER, Sandau & Leo Galerie
HANNS SCHIMANSKY, Galerie Inga Kondeyne – Raum für Zeichnung
RUDOLF SCHLICHTER, Kunkel Fine Art
GARY SCHLINGHEIDER, galerie burster
JO SCHÖPFER, Galerie Nanna Preußners
CONSTANTIN SCHROEDER, GALERIE VON&VON
REGINE SCHUMANN, Galerie Judith Andreae
KLAUS SCHWEIER, Galerie Commeter | Persiehl & Heine
JULIA SCORNA, EIGENHEIM Weimar/Berlin 
ASHLEY SCOTT, White Square Gallery
WILLI SIBER, SCHMALFUSS BERLIN – contemporary fine arts
STEPHAN SIEBERS, Galerie Floss & Schultz
DANIEL SIGLOCH, GALERIE ANJA KNOESS
LESZEK SKURSKI, GALERIE VON&VON
PAULIUS ŠLIAUPA, Meno Niša gallery
HEIN SPELLMANN, RASCHE RIPKEN
LORENZ SPRING, Schenk.Modern
JOHN STARK, Galerie Heike Strelow
ROSI STEINBACH, Josef Filipp Galerie
SHAWN STIPLING, Galerie Floss & Schultz
ROLAND STRATMANN, C&K Galerie
 STRAWALDE, Galerie Born Berlin 
VIKTORIA STRECKER, Galerie Judith Andreae
ERIK STURM, Galerie Reinhold Maas
KLAUS SÜSS, Sandau & Leo Galerie
 
T
JURGIS TARABILDA, Meno Niša gallery
LARS TEICHMANN, BRENNECKE FINE ART
LARS TEICHMANN, Lachenmann Art 
JAN THOMAS, Galerie Greulich
GORAN TOMCIC, Galerie van Cauwelaert 
PETER TOMSCHICZEK, galerie gerken
GREGOR TÖRZS, Galerie Commeter | Persiehl & Heine
SABINE TRESS, Galerie Kunst2 - Stefanie Boos
JAKOB TRESS, marke.6
 
U
JANNIS UFFRECHT, marke.6
LESSER URY, Schenk.Modern
 
V
DANIEL VERBIS, Galerie 100 Kubik
MIRIAM VLAMING, GALERIE VON&VON
JAN DE VLIEGHER, Galerie Thomas Fuchs
CONSTANZE VOGT, mianki.Gallery
TOMAS VU, XC.HuA Gallery
 
W
PETER WACKERNAGEL, galerie gerken
MARIA WALLENSTÅL-SCHOENBERG, galerie ulf larsson
WU WEI, XC.HuA Gallery
ERNST WEIL, Galerie Kremers
JULIUS WEILAND, lorch+seidel contemporary
TRAK WENDISCH, Westphal Berlin, Kunst & Projekte
TAYLOR A. WHITE, Galerie Kremers
KONRAD WINTER, DavisKlemmGallery
DENISE WINTER, drj — dr. julius | ap 
ANKE WOHLFAHRT, PETERS-BARENBROCK
TESSA WOLKERSDORFER, Galerie Kunst2 - Stefanie Boos
TOBIAS WYRZYKOWSKI, lorch+seidel contemporary
 
Z
ANTONELLA ZAZZERA, Antonella Cattani contemporary art
LARS ZECH, Galerie Commeter | Persiehl & Heine
ANTJE ZEIHER, Galerie Judith Andreae
FRANCIS ZEISCHEGG, Galerie Judith Andreae
JINDRICH ZEITHAMML, Schlachthaus.fresh&fine art